Aliz Tech Kft.

Privacy Policy

Contact 

E-mail:
hello@aliz.ai 
Website: aliz.ai


Company name: Aliz Tech Kft. 
Adress: 1143 Budapest, Gizella út 42-44.

Data Processing Policy Publication of the current version: 25 May 2018

Identification data of the Enterprise, as the controller: Aliz Tech Kft. Seat: 1143 Budapest, Gizella út 42-44. company Reg. No: 01-09-924920 Tax No: 14894413-2-42 hello@aliz.ai https://aliz.ai/ Name and contact data of the representative for the Enterprise, as the controller: István Boscha Executive Director

Definitions, explanatory notes (see also Article 4 of the GDPR)

Processor A natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller

Processing Any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction

Controller The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law

Personal Data Breach A breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed

Recipient A natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing

Data Concerning Health Personal data related to the physical or mental health of a natural person, including the provision of health care services, which reveal information about his or her health status

Data Subject The natural person the personal data of whom is processed

Consent of the Data Subject Any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her

EU Member State The member states of the European Union; currently Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Hungary, Malta, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and the United Kingdom

Supervisory Authority An independent public authority which is established by a Member State pursuant to Article 51, in Hungary: the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH)

GDPR REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

Third Party A natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data

Sensitive Data Personal data within the special categories of personal data

International Organization An organisation and its subordinate bodies governed by public international law, or any other body which is set up by, or on the basis of, an agreement between two or more countries

Profiling Any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements

Personal Data any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

Categories of Personal Data Personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation

How we use your data collected on our events

By entering the event premises, you consent to interview(s), photography, audio recording, video recording and its/their release, publication, exhibition, or reproduction to be used for news, webcasts, promotional purposes, telecasts, advertising, inclusion on websites, or any other purpose by Aliz Technologies and its affiliates and representatives. You release Aliz Technologies, its partners, and each and all persons involved from any liability related to the taking, recording, digitizing, or publication of photographs, computer images, video and/or sound recordings taken at this event.

By entering the event premises, you waive all rights you may have to any claims for payment or royalties in connection with any exhibition, streaming, webcasting, television, or other publication irrespective of whether a fee for admission or sponsorship is charged. You also waive any right to inspect or approve any photo, video, or audio recording taken by Aliz Technologies or the person or entity designated to do so by Aliz Technologies.

Enterprise Hungary Kft., as controller

logo

© Copyright 2022 Aliz Tech Kft.
Aliz is a proud Google Cloud Premier Partner with specializations in Data Analytics and Machine Learning. We deliver data analytics, machine learning, and infrastructure solutions, off the shelf, or custom-built on GCP using an agile, holistic approach.

logologologologo

designed and executed with kifli by kifli.tech